Sunday, March 22, 2015

Spring Break is here!

Yes, Spring has arrived!  And we're headed on vacation!!  YAY!
Going to Orlando to see Harry Potter, and Hope and Winter from Dolphin Tale.  Can't wait!!!

I'm still debating the Beweather issue.  So for right now here are some more Zooper sets.  I will convert to iPhone if there are many requests, and if I have time, to BeWeather....

Enjoy the week, and see you soon!


Orlando

Purple
Pink
Blue
Grey


Thursday, March 19, 2015

Changing weather...

It sure has been a roller coaster of weather lately.  We had terrible winter weather, then really nice warm days, then cold again, then rain, then warm, then cold and rain.....well you get the idea.  I'm just so ready for it to settle down and get warm again!

So here are a few different weather sets!  All for Zooper, except for Keep Calm which is just a converted set from BeWeather...

I've been debating on making BeWeather sets anymore.  The app hasn't been updated in forever, and the weather doesn't always update all the time.  Besides, Zooper icon sets are so much easier, LOL.

Do people still use and want BeWeather?  Let me know...

As always, Enjoy:)

Gladiator Zooper

Keep Calm Zooper

Fun Zooper

Clouded Pink (on request)

Clouded Purple







Fun


Clouded Pink

And of course Purple!



Sunday, March 15, 2015

Cloudy with a chance of Glass....

LOL, at the title.....another set I was messing with.  Didn't know if I should post..Maybe some will like.

For Zooper.    Enjoy:)

Clouded Glass




Saturday, March 14, 2015

Let's get striped!

Here is a new Zooper weather set...
Been busy with the new job, but found a little time to make this.  Enjoy :)

Striped
Striped Silver 




Sunday, March 1, 2015

Shadow Dancing..

I need to stop!  Haha.  A little carried away with Zooper at the moment. I promise I will make or convert these to BeWeather and  iOS...

Enjoy;)


Shadow Weather for Zooper in Rainbow, Gold, Silver, Blue

Rainbow

Gold

Blue 

Silver 

EDIT:  Added Rainbow for BeWeather
            Added Shadow Rainbow for iPhone



Friday, February 27, 2015

Feeling puffy

Been stuck at home due to weather on and off for two weeks.  UGH!!!  I'm feeling kinda Puffy ;)

Puffy Zooper Weather 




Tuesday, February 24, 2015

Old times..

Was going through my sets, and this was another fave, and one of the first few I made.  Converted to Zooper!

Enjoy:)


Retro